Gig Archive

2017

19 October : Blogtober Festival, w/ Rockshot magazine
7 October : Oxjam, Shepherd's Bush
26 August : Crawleyfest, Crawley
15 July : Jurassic Fields Festival
8 July : Between The Trees Festival, Cardiff
4 June : Something To Smile About (Mainstage)
3 June : Camden Rocks Festival
28 May : The Big Church Day Out
26 May : Bearded Theory Festival (Mainstage)
18 May : The Alternative Escape, Brighton
11 May : Blue Shell Cologne, Germany
10 May : Auster Club Berlin, Germany
8 May : Astra Stube Hamburg, Germany
6 May : The Hanwell Hootie 2017
28 April : Spirit Of Music Festival, Liss
25 March : West End Centre, Aldershot
24 March : Cobblestones, Bridgewater
9 February : Water Rats, London
14 January : O2 ABC, Glasgow
13 January : Manchester, Sound Control
12 January : O2 Institute, Birmingham
11 January : O2 Islington, London

2016

15 December : Berlin, Bi Nuu Club, Germany
14 December : Munich, Strom Club, Germany
13 December : Nuremberg, Z-Bau Club, Germany
10 December : Frankfurt, Nachtleben, Germany
9 December : Mannheim, Alte Seilerei, Germany
3 December : Cologne, Luxor Club, Germany
2 December : Osnabrueck, Rosenhof Club, Germany
1 December : Dortmund, FZW Club, Germany
30 November : Hanover, LUX Club, Germany
29 November : Hamburg, Knust Club, Germany
29 October : The Star Inn, Guildford
28 October : The Hope, Brighton
27 October : Sebright Arms
23 October : The Convent, Stroud
22 October : Crofters Rights, Bristol
21 October : The Cellar, Oxford
20 October : The Vic, Swindon
19 October : Talking Heads, Southampton
15 October : Trouble At Mill, Farsley (SOLD OUT)
13 October : The Bodega, Nottingham
12 October : The Castle, Manchester
10 October : King Tut's, Glasgow
9 October : Electric Circus, Edinburgh
8 October : Twisterella Festival
7 October : The Cluny, Newcastle
6 October : The Venue, Derby
23 September : Reeperbahn Festival, Hamburg, Germany
17 September : River Cottage Festival, Axminster
11 September : Staffordshire University, Stoke On Trent
28 August : Graze Festival, Winchester
21 August : Beautiful Days Festival
12 August : Farmer Phil's Festival
6 August : Midsummer Music in the Park, South Yorkshire
18 July : SEASAC Showcase, Paper Dress Vintage, London
17 July : Larmer Tree
9 July : Boondocks Festival
2 July : Blissfields Festival
1 July : Haslemere Fringe Festival
21 June : Hopscotch, The Social, London
19 June : Oceanfest
4 June : Camden Rocks
31 May : Hoxton Square Bar & kitchen, London
28 May : Elderflower Fields
20 April : Black Heart, Camden, London
8 April : The Boat That Rocks, Portland
1 April : The Jericho Tavern, Oxford
25 March : The Firestation, Windsor
19 March : The Brundenell Social Club, Leeds
12 March : The Cavern, Exeter
11 March : The Star Inn, Guildford
5 March : The Bocabar, Glastonbury
16 February : Time Out, Rising Stars Gig, 229 Club

2015

18 December : The Islington, London
28 November : The Met, Bury
27 November : Bodega Social, Nottingham
13 November : The Leopard, Doncaster
8 November : Talking Heads, Southampton
7 November : Louisiana, Bristol
31 October : The Railway, Winchester
24 October : Sin City, Swansea
23 October : The Full Moon, Cardiff
21 October : Notting Hill Arts Club, London
16 October : Frog & Fiddle, Cheltenham
10 October : The Hope, Brighton
9 October : Gulbenkian, Canterbury, University of Kent
2 October : The West End Centre, Aldershot
1 October : The Old Queen's Head, London
20 September : Ramsbottom festival, Lancashire
19 September : Looe Music Festival, Cornwall
12 September : Bestival, Isle of Wight
30 August : The Airballoon Garden Party, nr Croydon, London
29 August : Watchet Festival, Somerset
21 August : Beautiful Days Festival, Devon
14 August : Boomtown Fair Festival
18 July : Boondocks Festival, Malmesbury
12 July : Tiverton Balloon & Music Festival
4 July : Nibley Festival
25 June : Glastonbury Festival
20 June : Buryfields Festival
19 June : Rugfest, Wallingford
5 June : The Finsbury, London
28 May : Exmouth Festival
15 May : The Great Escape, Brighton
11 April : Bocabar Bar, Glastonbury
10 April : The Barrel House, Totnes
25 March : The Islington, London
20 March : The Boater, Bath
6 March : Telford Warehouse
28 February : The Wardrobe, Leeds
26 February : The Prince Albert, Stroud
20 February : The Water Rats, London
7 February : Alton Maltings, Alton

2014

22 December : The Bell, Bath
10 December : Half Moon, Putney
29 November : Bocabar, Glastonbury
12 November : The Barfly, London
6 November : Sebright Arms, London
1 November : Astor Theatre, Kent w/ Turin Brakes
31 October : The Fleece, Bristol w/ Turin Brakes
17 October : The Alexandra, Southampton
11 October : Words & Music Festival, Nantwich
28 August : The Hope, Brighton
27 August : The Barfly, London
24 August : VICTORIOUS FESTIVAL
23 August : Greenbelt Festival
8 August : New Wine
31 July : Keswick Convention Centre
19 July : Chagstock
23 June : The Lexington, London
8 June : The Spirit of Music Festival
24 May : Clythafest, Wales
23 May : Buffalo Bar, Cardiff
15 May : The May Festival
4 April : The Railway
28 March : Half Moon, Putney
6 March : The Fat Fox
2 March : The Railway
1 March : Sofar Sessions
21 February : Feastival

2013

17 December : Sticky Mike's, Brighton
14 December : Battersea Mess & Music Hall
5 December : Kahalia Cafe, London
30 November : The Gate Art Centre, Cardiff
22 November : St. Pancras Old Church, London
15 November : Roxx, Southampton
2 November : Alton Maltings, Alton
24 October : The Bedford, London
11 October : Somerset House, London
26 September : The Basement, York
25 September : The Hop, Wakefield
24 September : The Redhouse, Sheffield
22 September : The Enterprise, Camden
20 September : The Half Moon, Putney
19 September : Avondale House, Southampton
17 September : The Jericho Tavern, Oxford
16 September : Sticky Mikes, Brighton
1 September : Lainfest
28 August : The Jam House, Birmingham
15 August : Westfield Presents, Shepherd’s Bush
27 July : Summer Westival
21 July : The Railway, Winchester
15 July : The Lee Cooper Summer Party
5 July : Blissfields Festival
20 June : The Joiners, Southampton
14 June : The Troubadour
5 June : The Half Moon, Putney
5 May : The Railway, Winchester
4 May : Surya, Glasswerks Spring Weekender
28 April : The Old Queen’s Head, Angel
26 April : The Troubadour
12 April : The Troubadour
7 March : Kahaila, London
25 February : Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London
9 February : Power’s Bar, Kilburn, London
27 January : The Boogaloo, Highbury, London
25 January : The Troubadour, Earl’s Court, London

2012

16 December : TOMS Give shop, London
12 December : The Rattlesnake, London
8 December : The Alton Maltings, Hampshire
22 November : The Troubadour, London
20 October : Oxjam Stokey
25 August : Greenbelt, Cheltenham Racecourse
11 August : Bakewell Festival w/Seth Lakeman
7 August : Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London
29 July : Oakley’s Olympic safe house, London
28 July : Gossington Festival w/Seth Lakeman
8 July : Hampshire Olympics Celebration, Havant
7 July : Eastleigh EnLiven Festival, Eastleigh
30 June : Hop Farm Festival, Kent
28 June : Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, w/James Levy & The Blood Red Rose, London
23 June : Forget Me Not Festival, Hampshire
16 June : Loungefest, Alton, Hampshire
1 May : Gibson/Supajam launch, Bloomsbury Bowling Lanes, London
23 March : The Cooler, Bristol
14 March : Barfly, Camden, London
8 March : Joiners, Southampton
23 February : The Half Moon, Putney
15 February : Powers Bar, Kilburn, London
9 February : The Bedford, Balham, London
8 February : Powers Bar, Kilburn, London

2011

31 December : Shift NYE Party, Hammersmith, London
10 December : Cargo, London
4 December : Jericho Tavern, Oxford
24 November : The Half Moon, Putney
19 November : Alton Maltings, Hampshire
13 November : Live session BBC Introducing, The South
29 October : The West End Centre, Aldershot w/ King Charles
22 October : Durham University, Student Union, Durham
10 September : Nonstock Festival, Purley Upon Thames
4 September : Pulse Festival, Southampton
3 September : Arcane Festival, Oxford
27 August : Greenbelt Festival, Cheltenham Racecourse
24 July : Westival, Aldershot, Hampshire
23 July : Good Weekend festival, Hampshire
16 July : Shoreditch Festival, London
13 July : The West End Centre w/ Grouplove
8 July : The Point, Eastleigh w/ Dry The River & Stornoway
18 June : Snodrox Festival, Wiltshire
3 June : The Good Ship, London
1 June : Blissfields Festival, Hampshire
27 May : Sneaky Petes, Edinburgh
18 May : Proud Galleries, London
11 May : Hoxton Underbelly, London
20 April : 93 Feet East, London
20 March : The Half Moon, Putney
26 February : The Native Tongue, Epsom
25 February : The Water rats, Kings Cross, London
20 February : The Town Hall, St Andrews, Scotland
19 February : Durham University Students’ Union, Durham
3 February : Live Session for BBC Radio 2

Flight Brigade is supported by the International Showcase Fund, which is run by PRS for Music Foundation in partnership with UKT&I, Arts Council England, British Underground and the MU in association with PledgeMusic.